MATCH
20.08.19 | qual. | Miyabi Inoue | Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Miyabi Inoue | Jiho Shin | |
1st SERVE % | 37/63 (59%) | 47/72 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 27/47 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/26 (31%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/72 (50%) | 27/63 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/135 (53%) | 63/135 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 13 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miyabi Inoue vs. Jiho Shin - head to head matches
20.08.19 | qual. | Miyabi Inoue | Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
Miyabi Inoue form & Jiho Shin form
Miyabi Inoue - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Jiho Shin - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Candela Yecora | 5-7, 1-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 3-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 7-610, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ida Johansson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 7-64, 6-0 | match details |