MATCH
15.04.22 | 1/4 | Mirra Andreeva | Rina Saigo | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mirra Andreeva | Rina Saigo | |
1st SERVE % | 19/33 (58%) | 31/43 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/19 (89%) | 12/31 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/76 (70%) | 23/76 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirra Andreeva vs. Rina Saigo - head to head matches
15.04.22 | 1/4 | Mirra Andreeva | Rina Saigo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Mirra Andreeva form & Rina Saigo form
Mirra Andreeva - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-0, 3-1, Anna Kalinskaya - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 4th round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-3, 4-0, Barbora Krejcikova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |
Rina Saigo - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ran Inaba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details |