MATCH
13.04.22 | 1st round | Mirra Andreeva | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mirra Andreeva | Alba Rey Garcia | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 30/40 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 1/10 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirra Andreeva vs. Alba Rey Garcia - head to head matches
13.04.22 | 1st round | Mirra Andreeva | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Mirra Andreeva form & Alba Rey Garcia form
Mirra Andreeva - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-0, 3-1, Anna Kalinskaya - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 4th round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-3, 4-0, Barbora Krejcikova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Alba Rey Garcia - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Adams | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Javiera Verdugo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-4, - Alba Rey Garcia - retired | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-72, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details |