MATCH
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Michaela Bayerlova | Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-70, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Bayerlova | Tina Nadine Smith | |
1st SERVE % | 61/110 (55%) | 68/102 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 37/68 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/102 (51%) | 52/110 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/212 (52%) | 102/212 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 0-6 | ||
6-70 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michaela Bayerlova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Tina Nadine Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michaela Bayerlova vs. Tina Nadine Smith - head to head matches
31.08.23 | 2nd round | Tina Nadine Smith | Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W60 Collonge | Clay |
24.08.23 | 2nd round | Tina Nadine Smith | Michaela Bayerlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Michaela Bayerlova | Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-70, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Michaela Bayerlova form & Tina Nadine Smith form
Michaela Bayerlova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aspen Schuman | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ruby Young | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Tina Nadine Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hives | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |