MATCH
06.11.22 | fin | Merna Refaat | Sarah Iliev | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Merna Refaat | Sarah Iliev | |
1st SERVE % | 39/51 (76%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Merna Refaat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Merna Refaat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Merna Refaat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Sarah Iliev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Merna Refaat | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Merna Refaat vs. Sarah Iliev - head to head matches
06.11.22 | fin | Merna Refaat | Sarah Iliev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Merna Refaat form & Sarah Iliev form
Merna Refaat - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Krokhina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 0-6, - Merna Refaat - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-4, Ola Abou Zekry - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Jakovleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 4-1, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-1, Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sarah Iliev - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-75, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 5-2, Jenny Lim - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Victoria Majesty Nita | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constance Levivier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Junova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |