MATCH
05.11.22 | 1/2 | Merna Refaat | Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Merna Refaat | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
1st SERVE % | 45/53 (85%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Merna Refaat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Merna Refaat | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merna Refaat | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Merna Refaat vs. Eleni Kordolaimi - head to head matches
05.11.22 | 1/2 | Merna Refaat | Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Merna Refaat form & Eleni Kordolaimi form
Merna Refaat - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Krokhina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 0-6, - Merna Refaat - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-4, Ola Abou Zekry - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Jakovleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 4-1, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-1, Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Eleni Kordolaimi - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tenase | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-5, - Eleni Kordolaimi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |