MATCH
27.10.21 | 1st round | Merel Hoedt | Vanessa Ersoz | 6-2, 3-4, - retired | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Merel Hoedt | Vanessa Ersoz | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 19/41 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/83 (57%) | 36/83 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40 | ||
2-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
Merel Hoedt vs. Vanessa Ersoz - head to head matches
27.10.21 | 1st round | Merel Hoedt | Vanessa Ersoz | 6-2, 3-4, Vanessa Ersoz - retired | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Merel Hoedt form & Vanessa Ersoz form
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Vanessa Ersoz - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Madeleine Jessup | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Daria Maria Tudor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Greta Schieroni | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |