MATCH
27.01.22 | 2nd round | Merel Hoedt | Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Merel Hoedt | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
1st SERVE % | 35/47 (74%) | 26/55 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
2-0 | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
4-0 | Matilda Mutavdzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Merel Hoedt vs. Matilda Mutavdzic - head to head matches
04.08.23 | 1/2 | Merel Hoedt | Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | W15 Eindhoven | Clay |
27.01.22 | 2nd round | Merel Hoedt | Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
Merel Hoedt form & Matilda Mutavdzic form
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |