MATCH
07.03.22 | qual. | Merel Hoedt | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Merel Hoedt | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/61 (61%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/104 (64%) | 37/104 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Merel Hoedt vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick - head to head matches
07.03.22 | qual. | Merel Hoedt | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
Merel Hoedt form & Gabriella Da Silva Fick form
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriella Da Silva Fick - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Emerson Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |