MATCH
27.03.23 | q 1 | Merel Hoedt | Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Sopo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Merel Hoedt | Elizabeth Danailova | |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 24/55 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 12 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Elizabeth Danailova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
08.04.98, 25 years
08.04.98, 25 years
Merel Hoedt vs. Elizabeth Danailova - head to head matches
27.03.23 | q 1 | Merel Hoedt | Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Sopo | Clay |
Merel Hoedt form & Elizabeth Danailova form
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |