Turkey
01.02.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.02.02, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Melis Ayda Uyar vs. Liva Yildiz - head to head matches
Melis Ayda Uyar form & Liva Yildiz form
Melis Ayda Uyar - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-75, 7-5, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Isabell Trautvetter | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Bodrum - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Petja Drame | 1-6, 0-4, - Melis Ayda Uyar - retired | | match details |
W25 Bath - I. hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-4, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Liva Yildiz - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-3, 6-72, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Glowacka | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stusek | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Sleptsova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Gonesse - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Amiens - Clay |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Rizzetto | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Petange - I. hard |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-3, 7-67 | | match details |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Vicky Veloso | 1-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Shona Nakano | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Erwitte - Clay |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Luca Sophie Bohlen | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
07.08.22 q 2 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Eupen - Clay |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lisa Claeys | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Den - Clay |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Norges - Hard |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Liv Boulard | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |