MATCH
14.10.19 | q 1 | Meiling Wang | Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 7-65 | W100 Suzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Meiling Wang | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
1st SERVE % | 37/69 (54%) | 36/78 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 26/36 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 18/42 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/78 (44%) | 26/69 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/147 (52%) | 70/147 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 16 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Meiling Wang | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Meiling Wang | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Meiling Wang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Meiling Wang | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
Meiling Wang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Meiling Wang | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-3 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Meiling Wang | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Meiling Wang | 1-5 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Meiling Wang | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Meiling Wang | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Meiling Wang | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Meiling Wang vs. Chengyiyi Yuan - head to head matches
14.10.19 | q 1 | Meiling Wang | Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W100 Suzhou | Hard |
16.09.19 | 1st round | Meiling Wang | Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Anning | Clay |
Meiling Wang form & Chengyiyi Yuan form
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Chengyiyi Yuan - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 6-712 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |