Japan
02.04.98, 26 years
592 76
37610 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
01.02.03, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mayuka Aikawa vs. Melis Ayda Uyar - head to head matches
Mayuka Aikawa form & Melis Ayda Uyar form
Mayuka Aikawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Hinode - Hard |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Yoshikawa | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lidia Encheva | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-65, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kseniya Zhdanok | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W75+H Vero - Clay |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Arcadia - Hard |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Grekul | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Melis Ayda Uyar - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-75, 7-5, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Isabell Trautvetter | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Bodrum - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Petja Drame | 1-6, 0-4, - Melis Ayda Uyar - retired | | match details |
W25 Bath - I. hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-4, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |