MATCH
11.10.22 | 1st round | Matilde Paoletti | Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matilde Paoletti | Sina Herrmann | |
1st SERVE % | 91/124 (73%) | 75/116 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/91 (54%) | 36/75 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/33 (39%) | 15/41 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 8/20 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 62/124 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 127/240 (53%) | 113/240 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 2-6 | ||
6-72 |
3 | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matilde Paoletti | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Sina Herrmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matilde Paoletti vs. Sina Herrmann - head to head matches
11.10.22 | 1st round | Matilde Paoletti | Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Sina Herrmann | Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Grado | Clay |
Matilde Paoletti form & Sina Herrmann form
Matilde Paoletti - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 1-6, - Matilde Paoletti - retired | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.10.22 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.22 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |