USA
17.08.95, 28 years
12409 $
17.08.95, 28 years
12409 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mary Closs vs. Lian Tran - head to head matches
11.02.20 | qual. | Mary Closs | Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
16.07.19 | qual. | Mary Closs | Lian Tran | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Mary Closs form & Lian Tran form
Mary Closs - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 0-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 6-3, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 6-4, 0-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cora Stefanie Barber | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Madison Appel | 3-6, 7-61, 7-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Madison Harrison | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |