Slovakia
12.11.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
21.04.05, 18 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Smolenova vs. Lakshmi Gowda - head to head matches
Martina Smolenova form & Lakshmi Gowda form
Martina Smolenova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Charles | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Shahd Habib | 3-6, 7-5, 10-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Udina | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Farah Khalil | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ema Harajda | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-3, 2-6, 1-10 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mariam Tetradze | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Natali Jaiani | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Muratova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 3-6, 6-2, 10-12 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nella Chiara Ondrouskova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Emily Di Giannantonio | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Russell | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
16.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jiayu Xu | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jiayu Xu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Eva Shaw | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 7-64 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
Lakshmi Gowda - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W35 Nagpur - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Soha Sadiq | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W40 Navi - Hard |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | Smriti Bhasin - walk over | | match details |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 3-6, 7-66, 4-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vanshika Choudhary | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vidhi Jani | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 6-3, 0-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vilma Krebs Hyllested | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Imogen Haddad | Imogen Haddad - walk over | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-2, 7-68 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Federica Sacco | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Fedosenkova | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sonia Cassani | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Diana De Simone | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Jiayu Xu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |