MATCH
29.07.21 | 2nd round | Martina Colmegna | Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Cordenons | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Colmegna | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
1st SERVE % | 38/52 (73%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Martina Colmegna | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Martina Colmegna | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martina Colmegna | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Colmegna | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Colmegna vs. Anastasia Piangerelli - head to head matches
29.07.21 | 2nd round | Martina Colmegna | Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cordenons | Clay |
Martina Colmegna form & Anastasia Piangerelli form
Martina Colmegna - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Anastasia Piangerelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 7-5, 6-72, 15-13 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ustic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 5-4, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |