MATCH
04.11.21 | 2nd round | Martha Matoula | Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martha Matoula | Veronika Erjavec | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 33/61 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/111 (62%) | 42/111 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Martha Matoula | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martha Matoula | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martha Matoula vs. Veronika Erjavec - head to head matches
11.11.21 | 2nd round | Martha Matoula | Veronika Erjavec | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
04.11.21 | 2nd round | Martha Matoula | Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Martha Matoula form & Veronika Erjavec form
Martha Matoula - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Alena Kasatkina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-67, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Veronika Erjavec - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-76, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |