MATCH
20.05.22 | 1/4 | Martha Matoula | Michaela Laki | 2-6, 7-66, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martha Matoula | Michaela Laki | |
1st SERVE % | 51/83 (61%) | 48/92 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 29/48 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 17/44 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/92 (50%) | 37/83 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/175 (53%) | 83/175 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Martha Matoula | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Martha Matoula | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Martha Matoula | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Martha Matoula | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Martha Matoula | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Martha Matoula | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
3 | ||
Martha Matoula | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Martha Matoula | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Martha Matoula | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martha Matoula | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martha Matoula vs. Michaela Laki - head to head matches
22.11.22 | 1st round | Martha Matoula | Michaela Laki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W25 Heraklion | Clay |
20.05.22 | 1/4 | Martha Matoula | Michaela Laki | 2-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Martha Matoula form & Michaela Laki form
Martha Matoula - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-67, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details |
Michaela Laki - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 6-72, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 0-3, - Michaela Laki - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |