Martha Matoula vs. Angela Fita Boluda 08.07.2023

Martha Matoula vs. Angela Fita Boluda 08.07.2023 - W25 Getxo - compare

MATCH

08.07.231/2Martha Matoula Angela Fita Boluda 7-63, 7-5 Spain W25 Getxo Clay

MATCH STATS

Martha MatoulaAngela Fita Boluda
1st SERVE %62/98 (63%)53/89 (60%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON39/62 (63%)35/53 (66%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON15/36 (42%)8/36 (22%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/17 (35%)5/12 (42%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON46/89 (52%)44/98 (45%)
TOTAL POINTS WON100/187 (53%)87/187 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS33
ACES04

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
2-0Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
4-0Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
5-1Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve5-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
5-3Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve5-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
5-5Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve6-5
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
6-6Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-3
7-63
2
0-0Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
1-0Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-2Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve1-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-3Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve2-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-5Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve3-5
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-5Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve5-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
6-5Angela Fita Boluda Angela Fita Boluda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
7-5

Martha Matoula
Greece
26.04.97, 27 years




330
198
47894 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
12.07.99, 24 years




384
164
106545 $
Angela Fita Boluda
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Martha Matoula vs. Angela Fita Boluda - head to head matches

08.07.231/2Martha MatoulaAngela Fita Boluda7-63, 7-5 match detailsSpain W25 Getxo Clay

Martha Matoula form & Angela Fita Boluda form

Martha Matoula - last matches

Slovenia W50 Otocec - Clay
22.05.24
2nd round
vs. Pia Lovric2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Sweden W35 Bastad - Clay
07.05.24
1st round
vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk4-6, 6-4, 6-75 lostmatch details
Spain Lleida - Clay
01.05.24
1st round
vs. Ashlyn Krueger2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.04.24
qual.
vs. Martina Genis Salas6-2, 5-7, 6-2 winmatch details
Serbia W15 Kursumlijska - Clay
20.04.24
2nd round
vs. Carmen Andreea Herea7-5, 1-6, 5-10 lostmatch details
19.04.24
1st round
vs. Alena Kasatkina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain W35 Terrassa - Clay
25.03.24
1st round
vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie6-77, 3-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
19.03.24
1st round
vs. Elena Korokozidi6-3, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Cyprus W35 Alaminos - Clay
13.03.24
1st round
vs. Kristina Mladenovic1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Italy W35 Solarino - Carpet
05.03.24
1st round
vs. Michaella Krajicek1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey W35 Antalya - Clay
21.02.24
1st round
vs. Nina Vargova2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W35 Antalya - Clay
15.02.24
1st round
vs. Julie Struplova1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W35 Antalya - Clay
07.02.24
1st round
vs. Isabella Shinikova3-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
France W75 Andrezieux - I. hard
30.01.24
qual.
vs. Diana Martynov0-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W35 Monastir - Hard
24.01.24
1st round
vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Cyprus W25 Limassol - Hard
30.11.23
2nd round
vs. Tamara Kostic5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
29.11.23
1st round
vs. Anastasiia Gureva3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
USA W25 Austin - Hard
15.11.23
1st round
vs. Clervie Ngounoue3-6, 7-64, 2-6 lostmatch details
Canada W60+H Calgary - I. hard
08.11.23
1st round
vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Canada W25 Edmonton - I. hard
01.11.23
1st round
vs. Haley Giavara1-6, 6-1, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA W80 Tyler - Hard
26.10.23
2nd round
vs. Alana Smith6-2, 3-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
25.10.23
1st round
vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Romania Cluj-Napoca - I. hard
16.10.23
1st round
vs. Patricia Maria Tig4-6, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.10.23
qual.
vs. Ipek Oz7-67, 4-6, 7-5 winmatch details
14.10.23
q 1
vs. Mara Gae6-2, 6-75, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal W40 Lisbon - Clay
04.10.23
1st round
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Serbia W40 Kursumlijska - Clay
29.09.23
1/4
vs. Antonia Ruzic0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.09.23
3rd round
vs. Polina Kudermetova6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retiredwinmatch details
27.09.23
2nd round
vs. Valeriya Strakhova0-6, 7-611, 6-4 winmatch details
26.09.23
1st round
vs. Pia Lovric6-4, 6-4 winmatch details

Angela Fita Boluda - last matches

Slovenia W50 Otocec - Clay
24.05.24
1/4
vs. Victoria Mboko2-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.05.24
3rd round
vs. Ylena In-Albon6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
22.05.24
2nd round
vs. Barbora Palicova6-4, 7-66 winmatch details
20.05.24
1st round
vs. Anastasiia Gureva6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain W100 Madrid - Clay
12.05.24
q 1
vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain W35 Platja - Clay
08.05.24
1st round
vs. Katharina Hobgarski2-6, 6-2, 0-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W35 Antalya - Clay
25.02.24
fin
vs. Martina Colmegna6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
24.02.24
1/2
vs. Daniela Vismane6-710, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
23.02.24
1/4
vs. Seone Mendez6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retiredwinmatch details
22.02.24
2nd round
vs. Selena Janicijevic6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
21.02.24
1st round
vs. Joelle Steur3-6, 6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W35 Antalya - Clay
16.02.24
2nd round
vs. Anastasiya Soboleva6-72, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
16.02.24
1/4
vs. Carson Branstine6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.02.24
qual.
vs. Deborah Chiesa6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
15.02.24
1st round
vs. Dimitra Pavlou6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
12.02.24
q 2
vs. Daria Yesypchuk6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W35 Antalya - Clay
06.02.24
qual.
vs. Rositsa Dencheva6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.02.24
q 2
vs. Ioana Zvonaru6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
04.02.24
q 1
vs. Daria Remetean6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W50 Antalya - Clay
19.01.24
1/4
vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.01.24
3rd round
vs. Isabella Shinikova6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
16.01.24
2nd round
vs. Anastasiia Gureva6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W35 Antalya - Clay
12.01.24
3rd round
vs. Anastasiya Soboleva4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.01.24
2nd round
vs. Shiho Akita6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain W100 Valencia - Clay
22.11.23
1st round
vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain W15 Nules - Clay
19.11.23
fin
vs. Mina Hodzic6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
18.11.23
1/2
vs. Judith Perello Saavedra6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
17.11.23
1/4
vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
16.11.23
2nd round
vs. Adriana Reami6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
15.11.23
1st round
vs. Min Liu6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
<