MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Marina Melnikova | Kelia Le Bihan | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marina Melnikova | Kelia Le Bihan | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 30/59 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 23/56 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/115 (56%) | 51/115 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marina Melnikova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Melnikova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-3 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-4 | Kelia Le Bihan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Melnikova vs. Kelia Le Bihan - head to head matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Marina Melnikova | Kelia Le Bihan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
Marina Melnikova form & Kelia Le Bihan form
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kelia Le Bihan - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Estelle Najean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-72, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Tal Dekel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.22 1/2 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Simone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 5-7, 5-4, Rina Saigo - retired | match details | |
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-75, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |