MATCH
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Marie Temin | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-64, 5-7, 7-5 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marie Temin | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
1st SERVE % | 62/116 (53%) | 86/126 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/62 (68%) | 49/86 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 22/40 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/126 (44%) | 48/116 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 123/242 (51%) | 119/242 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Marie Temin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0 | ||
Marie Temin | 1-2 | |
1-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
Marie Temin | 1-4 | |
2-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Marie Temin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
Marie Temin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0 | ||
Marie Temin | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
Marie Temin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Marie Temin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Marie Temin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Marie Temin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marie Temin | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marie Temin vs. Aurora Zantedeschi - head to head matches
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Marie Temin | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-64, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Marie Temin form & Aurora Zantedeschi form
Marie Temin - last matches
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-0, 6-73, 10-5 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-4, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Cosima Trinity Calinescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.22 qual. | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Flament | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.20 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-4, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-73, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |