MATCH
18.01.20 | 1/2 | Marie Benoit | Gabriela Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Daytona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marie Benoit | Gabriela Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/104 (63%) | 38/104 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0 | ||
Marie Benoit | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
Marie Benoit | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0 | ||
Marie Benoit | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0 | ||
Marie Benoit | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
Marie Benoit | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marie Benoit vs. Gabriela Lee - head to head matches
18.01.20 | 1/2 | Marie Benoit | Gabriela Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Daytona | Clay |
Marie Benoit form & Gabriela Lee form
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriela Lee - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 6-74 | match details |