MATCH
05.01.23 | 2nd round | Maria Timofeeva | Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Timofeeva | Kathleen Kanev | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 40/55 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 22/49 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Timofeeva vs. Kathleen Kanev - head to head matches
05.01.23 | 2nd round | Maria Timofeeva | Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Maria Timofeeva form & Kathleen Kanev form
Maria Timofeeva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-710, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-4, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |