MATCH
29.03.23 | 1st round | Maria Timofeeva | Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | W40 Murska | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Timofeeva | Aneta Kladivova | |
1st SERVE % | 59/80 (74%) | 60/86 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 30/60 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/86 (52%) | 39/80 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/166 (52%) | 80/166 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
6-5 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Aneta Kladivova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Timofeeva vs. Aneta Kladivova - head to head matches
29.03.23 | 1st round | Maria Timofeeva | Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W40 Murska | I. hard |
Maria Timofeeva form & Aneta Kladivova form
Maria Timofeeva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-710, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-4, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Aneta Kladivova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, - Aneta Kladivova - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details |