Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
29.06.00, 23 years
29.06.00, 23 years
Maria Sara Popa vs. Sara Gvozdenovic - head to head matches
15.12.20 | q 1 | Maria Sara Popa | Sara Gvozdenovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
06.12.20 | q 1 | Maria Sara Popa | Sara Gvozdenovic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Maria Sara Popa form & Sara Gvozdenovic form
Maria Sara Popa - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-1, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Summer Curtis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-3, 6-78, 10-12 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | - | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |