INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Mateas vs. Katherine Sebov - head to head matches
26.04.21 | q 1 | Maria Mateas | Katherine Sebov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | W60 Charlottesville | Clay |
16.02.21 | q 1 | Maria Mateas | Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Orlando | Hard |
10.02.20 | q 1 | Maria Mateas | Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
18.07.18 | 2nd round | Katherine Sebov | Maria Mateas | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Gatineau | Hard |
06.04.17 | 2nd round | Katherine Sebov | Maria Mateas | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Jackson | Clay |
Maria Mateas form & Katherine Sebov form
Maria Mateas - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-3, - Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 0-3, - Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Katherine Sebov - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 0-2, - Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-76, 6-4, 4-0, Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |