France
25.12.01, 22 years
25.12.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
01.02.01, 23 years
01.02.01, 23 years
Margaux Komano vs. Emma Van Poppel - head to head matches
15.08.21 | q 1 | Margaux Komano | Emma Van Poppel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Margaux Komano form & Emma Van Poppel form
Margaux Komano - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiale Zhang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-72, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 0-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-76, 4-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Silbereisen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-73, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Conde | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |