Latvia
25.06.01, 22 years
17569 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
15.09.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margarita Ignatjeva vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk - head to head matches
Margarita Ignatjeva form & Krystyna Pochtovyk form
Margarita Ignatjeva - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 1-6, 7-62, 10-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Trenery | Isabelle Trenery - walk over | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-67, 10-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Bebic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Liepaja - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Gdansk - Clay |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, - Margarita Ignatjeva - retired | | match details |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kocevje - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
07.06.23 qual. | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Krystyna Pochtovyk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Saara Aerila | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Pari Singh | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maren Milla Tobiasson Reinemo | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-71, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Simay Keles | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ceylin Ipek | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Ureke | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ketevan Shavishvili | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 0-6, 6-2, 4-10 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cindy Langlais | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Daciana Ciubotaru | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |