MATCH
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Mara Guth | Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mara Guth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Mara Guth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Mara Guth | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mara Guth | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mara Guth | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sara Bejlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mara Guth vs. Sara Bejlek - head to head matches
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Mara Guth | Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Mara Guth form & Sara Bejlek form
Mara Guth - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 3-3, Carolina Kuhl - retired | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-72, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-64, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 7-5, 4-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-74, - Mara Guth - retired | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Sara Bejlek - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-71, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | Aneta Kladivova - walk over | match details |