MATCH
01.07.22 | 1/4 | Manon Leonard | Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 1-0, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Manon Leonard | Tamira Paszek | |
1st SERVE % | 22/33 (67%) | 10/14 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 2/10 (20%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 0/4 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 12/33 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 14/47 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tamira Paszek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tamira Paszek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Tamira Paszek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tamira Paszek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Manon Leonard vs. Tamira Paszek - head to head matches
06.09.22 | 1st round | Tamira Paszek | Manon Leonard | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Saint | Clay |
01.07.22 | 1/4 | Manon Leonard | Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 1-0, Tamira Paszek - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Manon Leonard form & Tamira Paszek form
Manon Leonard - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-77, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tamira Paszek - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |