INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mana Kawamura vs. Hiroko Kuwata - head to head matches
09.08.21 | q 2 | Mana Kawamura | Hiroko Kuwata | Hiroko Kuwata - walk over | match details | W25 Radom | Clay |
Mana Kawamura form & Hiroko Kuwata form
Mana Kawamura - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sahra Dennehy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Tinker | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Bui | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-63, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Hiroko Kuwata - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 2-0, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-65, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |