Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.12.01, 22 years
25.12.01, 22 years
Man Ying Maggie Ng vs. Margaux Komano - head to head matches
02.01.22 | q 1 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | Margaux Komano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Man Ying Maggie Ng form & Margaux Komano form
Man Ying Maggie Ng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 3-0, Yifan Sun - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-0, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Feier Hu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Minori Ishida | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nanaha Ozawa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 2-6, - Man Ying Maggie Ng - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Margaux Komano - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 4-6, 6-0, 3-10 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiale Zhang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-72, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 0-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-76, 4-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Silbereisen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-73, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Conde | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |