MATCH
09.08.22 | q 1 | Makenna Jones | Anna Danilina | 7-64, 7-65 | W100 Landisville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Makenna Jones | Anna Danilina | |
1st SERVE % | 80/125 (64%) | 51/81 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/80 (59%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/45 (33%) | 7/30 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/81 (56%) | 63/125 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/206 (52%) | 99/206 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Makenna Jones | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Makenna Jones | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Makenna Jones | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Makenna Jones | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Makenna Jones | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Makenna Jones | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-1 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Makenna Jones | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Makenna Jones | 0-4 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
1-4 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Makenna Jones | 1-5 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Makenna Jones | 2-5 | |
Makenna Jones | 4-5 | |
0-0, 40-15, A-40 | ||
Makenna Jones | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-5 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Makenna Jones | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Makenna Jones vs. Anna Danilina - head to head matches
09.08.22 | q 1 | Makenna Jones | Anna Danilina | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | W100 Landisville | Hard |
Makenna Jones form & Anna Danilina form
Makenna Jones - last matches
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-3, 6-6, - Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Eades | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 7-64, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | - | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Danilina - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 7-62, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 1/4 | vs. Catherine Aulia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Elyse Tse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-0, Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.22 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Versmold - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |