MATCH
10.09.20 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 6-2 | W25+H Figueira | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maia Lumsden | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
1st SERVE % | 44/69 (64%) | 29/38 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 26/69 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou - head to head matches
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
10.09.20 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25+H Figueira | Hard |
Maia Lumsden form & Valentini Grammatikopoulou form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details |