MATCH
07.01.20 | 1st round | Magdalena Frech | Alison Bai | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Canberra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Magdalena Frech | Alison Bai | |
1st SERVE % | 24/36 (67%) | 24/46 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 8/22 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alison Bai | |
0-0 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magdalena Frech vs. Alison Bai - head to head matches
07.01.20 | 1st round | Magdalena Frech | Alison Bai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Canberra | Hard |
09.06.16 | 2nd round | Magdalena Frech | Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Surbiton | Grass |
Magdalena Frech form & Alison Bai form
Magdalena Frech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Alison Bai - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Amber Marshall | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |