MATCH
01.05.22 | q 1 | Magali Kempen | Jessy Rompies | 6-2, 6-1 | Saint-Malo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Magali Kempen | Jessy Rompies | |
1st SERVE % | 34/46 (74%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Jessy Rompies | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Magali Kempen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Jessy Rompies | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jessy Rompies | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jessy Rompies | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jessy Rompies | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jessy Rompies | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jessy Rompies | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magali Kempen vs. Jessy Rompies - head to head matches
01.05.22 | q 1 | Magali Kempen | Jessy Rompies | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Saint-Malo | Clay |
Magali Kempen form & Jessy Rompies form
Magali Kempen - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-610, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-72, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Jessy Rompies - last matches
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, - Jessy Rompies - retired | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-1, 4-1, Sara Conde - retired | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | Stephanie Wagner - walk over | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Stefani Webb | 1-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.11.21 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.19 1/4 | vs. Rifanty Kahfiani | 3-6, 6-76 | match details |