MATCH
06.10.18 | 1/2 | Lyubov Kostenko | Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-3 | Chornomorsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lyubov Kostenko | Daria Snigur | |
1st SERVE % | 41/64 (64%) | 43/63 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 24/43 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 27/64 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/127 (54%) | 58/127 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Ukraine
28.03.03, 21 years
28.03.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lyubov Kostenko vs. Daria Snigur - head to head matches
06.10.18 | 1/2 | Lyubov Kostenko | Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Chornomorsk | Clay |
Lyubov Kostenko form & Daria Snigur form
Lyubov Kostenko - last matches
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | - | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |