MATCH
30.03.21 | qual. | Lyubov Kostenko | Andre Lukosiute | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lyubov Kostenko | Andre Lukosiute | |
1st SERVE % | 47/76 (62%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 2/15 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 32/76 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/125 (58%) | 52/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lyubov Kostenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Ukraine
28.03.03, 21 years
28.03.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lyubov Kostenko vs. Andre Lukosiute - head to head matches
07.04.21 | 1st round | Andre Lukosiute | Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
30.03.21 | qual. | Lyubov Kostenko | Andre Lukosiute | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Lyubov Kostenko form & Andre Lukosiute form
Lyubov Kostenko - last matches
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | - | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Andre Lukosiute - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 5-7, 6-4, 12-14 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-61, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-3, - Andre Lukosiute - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |