MATCH
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Lulu Sun | Timea Babos | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lulu Sun | Timea Babos | |
1st SERVE % | 31/61 (51%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 23/28 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/50 (34%) | 18/61 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/111 (54%) | 51/111 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lulu Sun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Timea Babos - head to head matches
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Lulu Sun | Timea Babos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Timea Babos form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Timea Babos - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |