MATCH
15.09.21 | 1st round | Lulu Sun | Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Johannesburg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lulu Sun | Maria Bondarenko | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 14/22 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lulu Sun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Maria Bondarenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Maria Bondarenko - head to head matches
15.09.21 | 1st round | Lulu Sun | Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Johannesburg | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Maria Bondarenko form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Maria Bondarenko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jordina Font | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-75, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |