INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Arianna Zucchini - head to head matches
07.12.20 | qual. | Lulu Sun | Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Arianna Zucchini form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Arianna Zucchini - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Duva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details |