MATCH
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | Tijana Sretenovic | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | Tijana Sretenovic | |
1st SERVE % | 74/104 (71%) | 59/103 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/74 (62%) | 37/59 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 16/44 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/103 (49%) | 45/104 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/207 (53%) | 98/207 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
2 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide vs. Tijana Sretenovic - head to head matches
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | Tijana Sretenovic | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide form & Tijana Sretenovic form
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 3-0, Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Paula Rumpf | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Dunja Maric | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | - | match details |
Tijana Sretenovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anali Kocevar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Stojanovski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Serena Pereyra Giubbani | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 3rd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Veda Varshita Ranabothu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |