MATCH
10.05.23 | 1st round | Lucie Havlickova | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-4 | W100 Trnava | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucie Havlickova | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
1st SERVE % | 39/53 (74%) | 27/53 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/39 (79%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/53 (40%) | 11/53 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucie Havlickova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucie Havlickova vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - head to head matches
10.05.23 | 1st round | Lucie Havlickova | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W100 Trnava | Clay |
Lucie Havlickova form & Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie form
Lucie Havlickova - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Estela Ivanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |