Brazil
14.08.05, 18 years
844 29
11384 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
15.02.97, 27 years
13687 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luana Plaza Araujo vs. Vasanti Shinde - head to head matches
Luana Plaza Araujo form & Vasanti Shinde form
Luana Plaza Araujo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 0-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-4, 1-6, 2-10 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-62, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Zimmer | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Gorska | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Vasanti Shinde - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Martina Puvill | 7-5, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Patricia Rodriguez Carretero | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W50 Porto - I. hard |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 1-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Christine Junge-Ilges | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | | match details |
W80 Le - Hard |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W40 Saint - Clay |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-75, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Osijek - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W100 Figueira - Hard |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W100 Vitoria - Hard |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alexia Gonzalez Galino | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Platja - Clay |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Rodriguez Duenas | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-74, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W40 Porto - I. hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 Bhopal - Hard |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |