Germany
25.11.00, 23 years
25.11.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Celine Fritsch vs. Louise Brunskog - head to head matches
15.11.18 | 1st round | Louise Brunskog | Celine Fritsch | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Celine Fritsch form & Louise Brunskog form
Celine Fritsch - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 0-6, 0-3, - Celine Fritsch - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 0-3, - Celine Fritsch - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 4-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Louise Wittouck | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Xingchen Liu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Conde Vendrell | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Alice Zapolla | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Aline Thommen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Regina Husak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Louise Brunskog - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 3-6, 0-1, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Linea Bajraliu | 7-61, 7-61 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pettersson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-74, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-2, 2-6, 0-2, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-0, Lidia Moreno Arias - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 2 | vs. Erica Brennan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 fin | vs. Olga Helmi | 0-4, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.22 2nd round | vs. Patricia Rodriguez Carretero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Syria La Cerra | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |