MATCH
05.09.22 | 1st round | Liv Hovde | Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-1, 6-3 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Liv Hovde | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Liv Hovde | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Liv Hovde | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Liv Hovde | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
Liv Hovde | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Liv Hovde | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Liv Hovde | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Liv Hovde | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Liv Hovde | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liv Hovde vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova - head to head matches
05.09.22 | 1st round | Liv Hovde | Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Liv Hovde form & Aruzhan Sagandikova form
Liv Hovde - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Frey | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Aruzhan Sagandikova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 0-2, - Aruzhan Sagandikova - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mingge Xu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Naomi Jackson | 6-1, Naomi Jackson - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |