MATCH
04.11.20 | 2nd round | Lisa Pigato | Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Pigato | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 28/57 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 12/29 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/57 (47%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lisa Pigato | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Lisa Pigato | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-2 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Pigato vs. Kimberley Zimmermann - head to head matches
04.11.20 | 2nd round | Lisa Pigato | Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
Lisa Pigato form & Kimberley Zimmermann form
Lisa Pigato - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-0, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 2-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 4-3, Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 0-5, - Lisa Pigato - retired | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Kimberley Zimmermann - last matches
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-65, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-5, - Kimberley Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |