MATCH
14.10.18 | q 1 | Ling Zhang | Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | Suzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ling Zhang | Meiling Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 35/58 (60%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 23/58 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/112 (60%) | 45/112 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ling Zhang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 4-1 | |
Ling Zhang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ling Zhang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Ling Zhang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ling Zhang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Ling Zhang | 4-1 | |
Ling Zhang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ling Zhang vs. Meiling Wang - head to head matches
14.10.18 | q 1 | Ling Zhang | Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Suzhou | Hard |
14.04.18 | q 1 | Ling Zhang | Meiling Wang | 1-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Zhengzhou | Hard |
Ling Zhang form & Meiling Wang form
Ling Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-74, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Kurosu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-2, Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.19 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lerr Min Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |