MATCH
20.07.21 | qual. | Linda Salvi | Lissi Kubre | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Kyiv | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Linda Salvi | Lissi Kubre | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 3/25 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/53 (68%) | 22/48 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Linda Salvi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Linda Salvi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Linda Salvi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Linda Salvi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Linda Salvi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Linda Salvi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Linda Salvi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Linda Salvi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
11.10.02, 21 years
11.10.02, 21 years
Linda Salvi vs. Lissi Kubre - head to head matches
20.07.21 | qual. | Linda Salvi | Lissi Kubre | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Kyiv | Clay |
Linda Salvi form & Lissi Kubre form
Linda Salvi - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pauline Payet | 7-65, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Friederike Nolte | 6-1, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Caramelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Carol Plakk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 1-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jade Marie | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Sarah Adegoke | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Stacy Chepkemei Yego | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Petja Drame | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 2-1, Lauryn Jacobs - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 3-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lissi Kubre - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 1-6, 2-3, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Victoria Chramcova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-5, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Miriam Gondorova | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-3, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-73, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-3, 1-4, Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Gorlats | 1-6, 6-3, Valeria Gorlats - retired | match details |